Past Recipients

Past Recipients

Past Presidents

Australian Chiropody Council Australian Podiatry Council Australasian Podiatry Council

1956 – 1973: Mr E C Renton
1974 – 1976: Mr J R Pickering

1977 – 1980: Mr W T Woodard
1980 – 1982: Mr W Kutcher
1982 – 1983: Mrs l Shannon
1983 – 1985: Mr C H Smith
1986 – 1987: Mrs W Wren
1987 – 1989: Mr Barry Hawes
1989 – 1991: Mr A C Kingsford
1991 – 1994: Mr A L Van Essen
1994 – 1997: Mr A Hill
1997 – 1998: Mrs N Archibald

1998 – 2000: Mrs N Archibald
2000 – 2002: Mr K J Wright
2002 – 2004: Mrs C Miodchowski
2004 – 2006: Mr M J Slattery
2006– 2007: Mr Barry Matthews
2007 – 2008: Mr S Leslie
2008 – 2010: Mr B Brown
2010 – 2013: Mr A Schox
2013 – 2015: Ms B Tonkin


WT Woodhead Award

1975: Mr W T Woodhead
1977: Mr L Gardiner

1980: Mr F Calvert
1982: Mr J Pickering
1984: Ms G Treloar
1986: Mr G O’Dwyer
1988: Mr W Kutcher

1990: Mr W Schnock
1992: Ms J Robinson
1994: Ms K Halliday
1996: Ms M Feenstra
1998: Mr A H Hill

2001: Mrs N Archibald
2003: Mr K J Wright
2005: Mr L Marsden
2007: Mr J Warnock
2009: Mr M Gilheany

2011: Dr A Crawford


Journal Editors

The Australian Journal
of Chiropody
Australian Journal
of Podiatric Medicine
Australian Podiatrist Journal of Foot
and Ankle Research
Podiatry Bulletin
1966 – 1970: Mr H E Tyson
1970 – 1973: Mr R D Marshall
1973 – 1973: Mrs G M Treloar
1997 – 2002: Mr C Wheeler
2002 –2007: Ms A Raspovic

1974 – 1983: Mrs G M Treloar
1983 – 1984: Mr D Walker
1985 – 1987: Mrs F Prentice
1988 – 1996: Mr C Wheeler

2013 – 2015: Ms C Bolge
2015 – 2016: Ms Rikki Morgan

2008: Prof H Menz (Editor-in-Chief - Australia) 2007 – 2009: Ms K Fitzgerald
2009 – 2013: Mr George Wilson


Journal Editors Award

1990: Ms S Rasmussen
1992: Ms A Evans
1994: Mrs R Sanderson
1996: Mr A Bryant
1998: Mr C Payne

2001: Mr C Payne
2003: Ms S Lawrence
2005: Mr S Tucker
2007: Ms L Penny & Ms L Newcombe


Hall of Fame

2009:
Bruce Clennet (APodA-TAS)
John Gallocher, QSM (Pod NZ)
Laurance Sidari (APodA-NSW&ACT)
Luke Marsden (APodA-NSW&ACT)
Nadine Archibald (APodA-QLD)

2011:
William Kutcher (APodA - SA)
Robert Marshall (APodA - NSW & ACT)
Sue McTurk (APodA – TAS)
Phil Perlman (APodA – QLD)
Robin Wren (APodA – VIC)

2013:
Allan Boys (APodA-NSW & ACT)
Sara Jones (APodA – SA)
David McKay (APodA TAS)
Hylton Menz (APodA-VIC)
Shane Toohey (APodA- WA)
Barry Hawes (APodA-QLD)

<script>
(function(i,s,o,g,r,a,m){i['GoogleAnalyticsObject']=r;i[r]=i[r]||function(){
(i[r].q=i[r].q||[]).push(arguments)},i[r].l=1*new Date();a=s.createElement(o),
m=s.getElementsByTagName(o)[0];a.async=1;a.src=g;m.parentNode.insertBefore(a,m)
})(window,document,'script','https://www.google-analytics.com/analytics.js','ga');

ga('create', 'UA-76123128-1', 'auto');
ga('send', 'pageview');

</script>

Subscribe for FREE to sample Member content, resources and the APodC Billing Guide!